Aston Township, Delaware County PA

Aston 2018 Holiday Decorating Winners Named

The Aston Township Board of Commissioners & Parks and Recreation Committee is pleased to announce the following winners of the 2018 Holiday Decorating Contest.

The committee would like to express its sincere appreciation to the judges for taking time out of their day to day lives during this busy time of year to help find our winners.

Small Business:

Phone: 610-859-8979

1st Place Winner
Imagination Hair Salon
3217 Concord Rd.
ph: 610-859-8979
http://www.imaginationhairsalon.com/

2nd Place Winner
Hair Artistry by Valerie
4828 Pennell Rd.
ph: 610.497.4496
http://hairartistrybyvalerie.com

Medium Business

1st Place Winner
Gennaro’s Italian Kitchen
4600 Pennell Rd.
ph: (610) 497-3393
http://www.gennarositaliankitchen.com/

2nd Place Winner
Manbroso’s To Go
4550 Aston Mills Rd.
ph: (610) 358-4912
https://www.manbrosos.com/

 

Large Business

1st Place Winner
Baraby’s Aston
5501 Pennell Rd.
ph: (610) 558-1929
http://barnabysaston.com/

2nd Place Winner
IceWorks Skating Complex
3100 Dutton Mills Rd.
ph: (610) 497-2200
https://iceworks.net/

First Ward:

1st Place:  The Lord Family - 3104 Franciscan Way

1st Place:  The Lord Family – 3104 Franciscan Way

 

Honorable Mention: The Nicholson Family - 75 New Road

Honorable Mention: The Nicholson Family – 75 New Road

Second Ward:

1st Place:  The Culp Family - 101 Carriage Lane

1st Place:  The Culp Family – 101 Carriage Lane

Honorable Mention: The Engleman Family - 33 Eusden Dr.

Honorable Mention: The Engleman Family – 33 Eusden Dr.

Third Ward:

1st Place:  The Rotay Family - 2245 Clearview Lane 

1st Place:  The Rotay Family – 2245 Clearview Lane

Honorable Mention: The Kirk Family - 54 Jennifer Lane

Honorable Mention: The Kirk Family – 54 Jennifer Lane

Fourth Ward:

1st Place:  The Rhodes Family - 2630 Weir Rd.

1st Place:  The Rhodes Family – 2630 Weir Rd.

Honorable Mention: The Linowski Family - 26 Williams Dr.

Honorable Mention: The Linowski Family – 26 Williams Dr.

Fifth Ward:

1st Place:  The Morgan Family - 228 Brakel Lane

1st Place:  The Morgan Family – 228 Brakel Lane

Honorable Mention: Harrison Farra & Jaclyn Getty - 104 Valley Green

Honorable Mention: Harrison Farra & Jaclyn Getty – 104 Valley Green

Sixth Ward:

1st Place:  The Murphy Family - 38 Scarlet Ave.

1st Place:  The Murphy Family – 38 Scarlet Ave.

Honorable Mention: The Durbano Family - 2215 N. Lee Lane

Honorable Mention: The Durbano Family – 2215 N. Lee Lane

Seventh Ward:

1st Place:  The Tenaro Family - 114 Scheivert Ave.

1st Place:  The Tenaro Family – 114 Scheivert Ave.

Honorable Mention: The Greenhalgh Family 118 Scheivert Ave.

Honorable Mention: The Greenhalgh Family 118 Scheivert Ave.